2021-2022 President Committee Assignments

2021-2022 President Committee Assignments

President Glenn Northern has issued the following committee appointments for the 2022-2023 school year.

 2022-2023 Meeting Dates


Marching Band Committee

Patrick Teykl - Zone 1
New Prairie H.S.
Email Patrick Teykl
Bryen Warfield - Zone 2
Homestead H.S.
Email Bryen Warfield
Bret Winternheimer - Zone 2
Elkhart H.S.
Email Bret Winterheimer
Jeremy Synder - Zone 3
Northwestern H.S.
Email Jeremy Snyder
Paula Simmons - Zone 4
Elwood H.S.
Email Paula Simmons
Brian Willett - Zone 5
Monrovia H.S.
Email Brian Willett
Ed Meckes - Zone 6
Warren Central H.S.
Email Ed Meckes
Tim Cox - Zone 6
Decatur Central H.S.
Email Tim Cox
Noah Farmer - Zone 7
Evansville North H.S.
Email Noah Farmer
Bonnie Harmon - Zone 8
Salem H.S.
Email Bonnie Harmon
Curtis Turner - Zone 8
Scottsburg H.S.
Email Curtis Turner
 

Required Music Selection Committee Chairs

HIGH SCHOOL BAND
Karl Hartman

Avon H.S.
Email Karl Hartman
JUNIOR HIGH BAND
Andrew Brough

Creekside M.S.
Email Andrew Brough
HIGH SCHOOL ORCHESTRA
Kyle Weirich

Elkhart H.S.
Email Kyle Weirich
JUNIOR HIGH ORCHESTRA
Aaron Zemelko

Col. John Wheeler M.S.
Email Aaron Zemelko
H.S. MIXED CHORAL
Daniel Borns

Greenwood H.S.
Email Dan Borns
J.H.S./M.S. MIXED CHORAL
Erica Colter

Center Grove M.S. Central
Email Erica Colter
H.S. AND J.H.S.
UNIVOICED CHORAL

Theo Hicks

Anderson University
Email Theo Hicks
H.S. AND J.H.S.
UNIVOICED CHORAL

David Stone

Highland Hills M.S.
Email David Stone
HIGH SCHOOL JAZZ
Jason Witzigreuter

Homestead H.S.
Email Jason Witzigreuter
JUNIOR HIGH JAZZ
Josh Weirich

Zionsville M.S.
Josh Weirich
JH and HS VOCAL JAZZ
Mark Yount

Martinsville H.S.
Email Mark Yount
 

Show Choir and Jazz Committee

Brian Adcock
Castle H.S.
E-mail Brian Adcock
Janel Baker
Western H.S.
Email Janel Baker
Michael Dean
Beech Grove H.S.
Email Michael Dean
Alex Grimm
F.J. Reitz H.S.
Email Alex Grimm
Doug Hassell
Carroll H.S.
Email Doug Hassell
Cherresa Lawson
Kokomo H.S.
Email Cherresa Lawson
Chris Mettert
East Noble H.S.
Email Chris Mettert
Elizabeth Morrison
Whiteland Community H.S.
Email Elizabeth Morrison
Sean Patrick
Goshen H.S./J.H.S.
Email Sean Patrick
Bethany Robinson
Noblesville H.S.
Email Bethany Robinson

Concert Organization Committee

BAND

John Miller
Castle M.S. North
Email John Miller

Elliot Smith
Lake Central H.S.
Email Elliot Smith

Kyle Young
Carmel H.S.
Email Kyle Young

CHOIR

Ashley Kruth
Scottsburg H.S./M.S.
Email Ashley Kruth

Aaron Riegle
Valparaiso H.S.
Email Aaron Riegle

Melissa Walsh
Perry Meridian H.S.
Email Melissa Walsh

ORCHESTRA

Doug Elmore
Floyd Central H.S.
Email Doug Elmore

Kyle Miller
Elkhart H.S.
Email Kyle Miller

Ben Yoder
Hamilton Southeastern J.H.S.
Email Ben Yoder

2022-2023 Sponsor of All ISSMA Marching Band Events, State Show Choir & Jazz Finals, and State Concert Finals

Paiges Music

2022-2023 Sponsor of All ISSMA State Finals Events
Band Shoppe

2022 Supporting Sponsor for State Marching Band Finals