Concert Organization State Finals Results

Concert Organization State Finals Results



2020s - 2010s - 2000s - 1990s - 1980s


2022

   

Bands

1. Carmel
2. Castle, Newburgh
3. Lawrence Central, Indpls.
4. North Central, Indpls.
5. Avon
6. Fishers
7. Penn, Mishawaka
8. Brownsburg

Finalists
Bloomington North
Columbus North
Concord, Elkhart
Floyd Central, Floyds Knobs
Goshen
Jasper
Noblesville
Wm. H Harrison, West Lafayette

Orchestras

1. Avon
2. Floyd Central, Floyds Knobs
3. Carmel
4. Fishers

Finalists
Crown Point
Hamilton South-Eastern, Fishers
Noblesville
North Central, Indpls.

Univoiced Choirs

1. Brownsburg
2. Franklin Central, Indpls.
3. Fishers
4. North Central, Indpls.

Finalists
Floyd Central, Floyds Knobs
Perry Meridian #1, Indpls.
Perry Meridian #2, Indpls.
Whiteland Community

Mixed Choirs

1. Carmel
2. Franklin Central, Indpls.
3. Floyd Central, Floyds Knobs
4. Bloomington South
5. North Central, Indpls.
6. Lafayette Jefferson
7. Brownsburg
8. Avon

Finalists

Concordia Luth., Ft. Wayne
Crown Point
Franklin Community
Goshen
Greenwood
Lawrence Central, Indpls.
Plainfield
Valparaiso

2019

   

Bands

1. Carmel
2. Lawrence Central, Indpls.
3. North Central, Indpls.
4. Bloomington North
5. Avon
6. Castle, Newburgh
7. Jasper
8. Penn, Mishawaka

Finalists
Columbus North
Concord, Elkhart
Fishers
Floyd Central, Floyds Knobs
Goshen
Homestead, Fort Wayne
Valparaiso
Wm. H Harrison, West Lafayette

Orchestras

1. Avon
2. Carmel #1
3. Penn, Mishawaka
4. Floyd Central, Floyds Knobs

Finalists
Carmel #2
Fishers
Goshen
North Central, Indpls.

Treble/Mens Choirs

1. Brownsburg Treble
2. Franklin Community Treble
3. Franklin Central Treble, Indpls.
4. Avon Treble

Finalists
Franklin Central Men's, Indpls.
Goshen Men's
Northridge Treble, Middlebury
Perry Meridian Treble, Indpls.

Mixed Choirs

1. Franklin Central, Indpls.
2. Franklin Community
3. Avon #2
4. North Central, Indpls.
5. Bloomington South
6. Fishers
7. Concordia Luth., Ft. Wayne
8. Avon #1

Finalists
Brownsburg
Carmel
Concord, Elkhart
Fairfield, Goshen
Goshen
Mooresville
Perry Meridian, Indpls.
Valparaiso

2018

   

Bands

1. Carmel
2. Bloomington North
3. Lawrence Central, Indpls.
4. Avon
5. Penn, Mishawaka
6. North Central, Indpls.
7. Jasper
8. Castle, Newburgh

Finalists
Center Grove, Greenwood
Columbus North
Fishers
Goshen
Hamilton Southeastern, Fishers
Homestead, Fort Wayne
Lafayette Jefferson
West Lafayette

Orchestras

1. Avon
2. Carmel #1
3. North Central, Indpls.
4. Carmel #2

Finalists
Floyd Central, Floyds Knobs
Goshen
Penn, Mishawaka
West Lafayette

Treble/Mens Choirs

1. Avon Treble
2. Brownsburg Treble
3. Franklin Central Treble, Indpls.
4. North Central Treble

Finalists
Franklin Community Treble
Greenwood Treble
Lawrence Central Treble, Indpls.
Whiteland Treble

Mixed Choirs

1. Jefferson, Lafayette
2. Bloomington South
3. Brownsburg
4. Franklin Central, Indpls.
5. Avon #1
6. Concordia Luth., Ft. Wayne
7. Floyd Central, Floyds Knobs
8. Franklin Community

Finalists
Avon #2
Carmel
Greenwood
Lawrence Central, Indpls.
North Central, Indpls.
Northridge, Middlebury
Perry Meridian, Indpls.
Whiteland

2017

   

Bands

1. Carmel
2. Bloomington North
3. Avon
4. North Central, Indpls.
5. Goshen
6. Castle, Newburgh
7. Penn, Mishawaka
8. Columbus North

Finalists
Center Grove, Greenwood
Crown Point
Fishers
Floyd Central, Floyds Knobs
Hamilton Southeastern, Fishers
Lafayette Jefferson
Munster
West Lafayette

Orchestras

1. Floyd Central, Floyds Knobs
2. Avon
3. Carmel #1
4. North Central, Indpls.

Finalists
Carmel #2
Elkhart Central
Fishers
West Lafayette

Treble/Mens Choirs

1. Brownsburg Treble
2. Franklin Community Treble
3. North Central Treble
4. Northridge Treble, Middlebury

Finalists
Avon Treble
Carmel Treble
Franklin Central Treble, Indpls.
Pike Treble, Indpls.

Mixed Choirs

1. Franklin Community
2. Franklin Central, Indpls.
3. Floyd Central, Floyds Knobs
4. Brownsburg
5. North Central #1, Indpls.
6. Carmel
7. Whiteland
8. Avon

Finalists
Ben Davis, Indpls.
Concordia Luth., Ft. Wayne
Fishers
Jefferson, Lafayette
Noblesville
North Central #2, Indpls.
Northridge, Middlebury
Perry Meridian, Indpls.

2016

   

Bands

1. Avon
2. Carmel
3. Lawrence Central, Indpls.
4. North Central, Indpls.
5. Bloomington North
6. Penn, Mishawaka
7. Munster
8. Castle, Newburgh

Finalists
Center Grove, Greenwood
Columbus North
Concord, Elkhart
Fishers
Goshen
Hamilton Southeastern, Fishers
Lafayette Jefferson
West Lafayette

Orchestras

1. Carmel #1
2. Floyd Central, Floyds Knobs
3. Avon
4. North Central, Indpls.

Finalists
Carmel #2
Elkhart Central
Penn, Mishawaka
West Lafayette

Treble/Mens Choirs

1. North Central Treble
2. Brownsburg Treble
3. Carmel Treble
4. Franklin Central Treble, Indpls.

Finalists
Franklin Community Treble
Goshen Men's
Pike Men's, Indpls.
Pike Treble, Indpls.

Mixed Choirs

1. Franklin Central, Indpls.
2. Jefferson, Lafayette
3. Goshen
4. Fairfield, Goshen
5. West Lafayette
6. Brownsburg (tie)
6. Concordia Luth., Ft. Wayne (tie)
7. Franklin Community
8. North Central #1, Indpls.

Finalists
Avon
Carmel
Concord, Elkhart
Munster
North Central #2, Indpls.
Valparaiso
Whiteland

2015

   

Bands

1. Carmel (tie)
1. Penn, Mishawaka (tie)
3. Avon
4. North Central, Indpls.
5. Goshen
6. Columbus North
7. Lawrence Central, Indpls.
8. Castle, Newburgh

Finalists
Bloomington North
Concord, Elkhart
Floyd Central, Floyds Knobs
Hamilton Southeastern, Fishers
Jasper
Lafayette Jefferson
Munster
Warren Central, Indpls.

Orchestras

1. Carmel #1
2. North Central, Indpls.
3. Avon
4. Floyd Central, Floyds Knobs

Finalists
Carmel #2
Elkhart Central
Lawrence Central, Indpls.
Penn, Mishawaka

Treble/Mens Choirs

1. Brownsburg Treble
2. Franklin Community Treble
3. Goshen Men's
4. Franklin Central Treble, Indpls.

Finalists
Center Grove Treble, Greenwood
Connersville Men's
Perry Meridian Treble, Indpls.
Pike Treble, Indpls.

Mixed Choirs

1. Floyd Central, Floyds Knobs
2. Franklin Community
3. Brownsburg
4. Fairfield, Goshen
5. Munster
6. North Central, Indpls.
7. Evansville North
8. Valparaiso

Finalists
Bloomington H.S. South
Center Grove, Greenwood
Concord Comm., Elkhart
Concordia Lutheran, Ft. Wayne
Fishers
Goshen
Jefferson, Lafayette
Pike, Indpls.

2014

   

Bands

1. Avon
2. Carmel
3. Lawrence Central, Indpls.
4. Penn, Mishawaka
5. North Central, Indpls.
6. Castle, Newburgh
7. Jasper
8. Bloomington North

Finalists
Columbus North
Floyd Central, Floyds Knobs
Hamilton Southeastern, Fishers
Lafayette Jefferson
Valparaiso
Warren Central, Indpls.
West Lafayette
W.H. Harrison, West Lafayette

Orchestras

1. North Central, Indpls.
2. Carmel #1
3. Avon
4. Floyd Central, Floyds Knobs

Finalists
Carmel #2
Goshen
Lawrence Central, Indpls.
West Lafayette

Treble/Mens Choirs

1. North Central Treble, Indpls.
2. Franklin Central Treble, Indpls.
3. Pike Treble, Indpls.
4. Goshen Men's

Finalists
Brownsburg Men's
Brownsburg Treble
Covenant Christian Trb, Indpls
Northridge Treble, Middlebury

Mixed Choirs

1. Franklin Central, Indpls.
2. Goshen
3. Concordia Lutheran, Ft. Wayne
4. North Central #1, Indpls.
5. Brownsburg
6. Evansville North
7. Valparaiso
8. Fairfield, Goshen

Finalists
Bloomington H.S. South
Floyd Central, Floyds Knobs
Franklin Community
Jefferson, Lafayette
Munster
North Central #2, Indpls.
Northridge, Middlebury
Pike, Indpls.

2013

   

Bands

1. Carmel
2. Lawrence Central, Indpls.
3. North Central, Indpls.
4. Avon
5. Hamilton Southeastern, Fishers
6. Bloomington North
7. Valparaiso
8. Penn, Mishawaka

Finalists
Center Grove, Greenwood
Columbus North
Concord, Elkhart
Floyd Central, Floyds Knobs
Goshen
Jasper
LaPorte
Munster

Orchestras

1. Carmel
2. North Central, Indpls.
3. Lawrence Central, Indpls.
4. West Lafayette

Finalists
Concord, Elkhart
Elkhart Central
Floyd Central, Floyds Knobs
Penn, Mishawaka

Treble/Mens Choirs

1. North Central Treble, Indpls.
2. Pike Treble, Indpls.
3. Brownsburg Men's
4. Franklin Central Treble, Indpls.

Finalists
Brownsburg Treble
Franklin Community Treble
LaPorte Treble
Pike Men's, Indpls.

Mixed Choirs

1. Franklin Central, Indpls.
2. Bloomington H.S. South
3. Goshen
4. Brownsburg
5. North Central, Indpls.
6. Franklin Community
7. Evansville North
8. Heritage Christian, Indpls.

Finalists
Ben Davis, Indpls.
Concordia Lutheran, Ft. Wayne
Connersville
Greenfield-Central
Jefferson, Lafayette
Martinsville
Mooresville
Valparaiso

2012

   

Bands

1. Avon
2. Bloomington North
3. North Central, Indpls.
4. Carmel
5. Lawrence Central, Indpls.
6. Hamilton Southeastern, Fishers
7. Valparaiso
8. Penn, Mishawaka

Finalists
Center Grove, Greenwood
Columbus North
Concord, Elkhart
Fishers
Floyd Central, Floyds Knobs
Goshen
Jasper
Munster

Orchestras

1. Carmel
2. North Central, Indpls.
3. Floyd Central, Floyds Knobs
4. Elkhart Central

Finalists
Carmel #2
Goshen
Penn, Mishawaka
West Lafayette

Treble/Mens Choirs

1. North Central Treble, Indpls.
2. Brownsburg Treble
3. Pike Treble, Indpls.
4. Ben Davis Treble, Indpls. (tie)
4. Rossville Treble (tie)

Finalists
Brownsburg Men's
Connersville Treble
Perry Meridian Treble, Indpls.

Mixed Choirs

1. Franklin Central, Indpls.
2. Bloomington H.S. South
3. North Central, Indpls.
4. Brownsburg
5. Heritage Christian, Indpls.
6. Fairfield, Goshen
7. Evansville North
8. Goshen

Finalists
Avon
Bedford North Lawrence
Ben Davis, Indpls.
Fishers
Greenfield-Central
Jefferson, Lafayette
Pike, Indpls.
Richmond

2011

   

Bands

1. North Central, Indpls.
2. Carmel
3. Hamilton Southeastern, Fishers
4. Penn, Mishawaka
5. Avon
6. Lawrence Central, Indpls.
7. Jefferson, Lafayette
8. Wm. Harrison, W. Lafayette

Finalists
Bloomington North
Castle, Newburgh
Columbus North
Floyd Central, Floyds Knobs
Goshen
Jasper
Munster
Valparaiso

Orchestras

1. Carmel
2. North Central, Indpls.
3. Floyd Central, Floyds Knobs
4. Carmel #2

Finalists
Crown Point
Elkhart Central
Lawrence Central, Indpls.
Penn, Mishawaka

Treble/Mens Choirs

1. Brownsburg Treble
2. Brownsburg Men's
3. North Central Treble, Indpls.
4. Pike Treble, Indpls.

Finalists
Avon Treble
Connersville Men's
North Central Men's, Indpls.
Pike Men's, Indpls.
Rossville Treble

Mixed Choirs

1. North Central, Indpls.
2. Goshen
3. Franklin Central, Indpls.
4. Heritage Christian, Indpls.
5. Concord, Elkhart
6. Evansville North
7. Jefferson, Lafayette
8. Bloomington South

Finalists
Beech Grove
Ben Davis, Indpls.
Fairfield, Goshen
Greenfield-Central
Huntington North
Northridge, Middlebury
Pike, Indpls.
Valparaiso

2010

   

Bands

1. North Central, Indpls.
2. Carmel
3. Lawrence Central, Indpls.
4. Bloomington North
5. Penn #1, Mishawaka
6. Avon
7. Valparaiso #1
8. Hamilton Southeastern, Fishers

Finalists
Concord, Elkhart
Floyd Central, Floyds Knobs
Goshen
Jasper
Jefferson, Lafayette
Penn #2, Mishawaka
Valparaiso #2
Wm. Harrison, W. Lafayette

Orchestras

1. Carmel
2. Penn, Mishawaka
3. North Central, Indpls.
4. Floyd Central, Floyds Knobs

Finalists
Concord, Elkhart
Elkhart Central
Goshen
Lawrence Central, Indpls.

Treble/Mens Choirs

1. Franklin Central Treble, Indpls.
2. Bedford-North Lawrence Treble
3. Brownsburg Treble
4. Brownsburg Men's

Finalists
Connersville Men's
North Central Treble
Pike Men's, Indpls.
Rossville Treble

Mixed Choirs


1. Goshen
2. Heritage Christian, Indpls.
3. Brownsburg
4. Jefferson, Lafayette
5. Floyd Central, Floyds Knobs
6. Valparaiso
7. Evansville North
8. North Central, Indpls.

Finalists
Avon
Ben Davis, Indpls.
Bloomington South
Connersville
Fairfield, Goshen
Greenfield Central
Huntington North
Richmond

2009

   

Bands

1. North Central, Indpls.
2. Penn, Mishawaka
3. Carmel
4. Lawrence Central, Indpls.
5. Avon
6. Bloomington North
7. Center Grove, Greenwood
8. Warren Central Indpls.

Finalists
Castle, Newburgh
Elkhart Central
F.J. Reitz, Evansville
Goshen
Gibson Southern, Ft. Branch
Hamilton Southeastern, Fishers
Jasper
Lake Central, St. John

Orchestras

1. North Central, Indpls.
2. Penn, Mishawaka
3. Goshen
4. Lawrence Central, Indpls.

Finalists
Chesterton
Elkhart Central
Floyd Central, Floyds Knobs
Warren Central, Indpls.

Treble/Mens Choirs

1. North Central Treble, Indpls.
2. Brownsburg Treble
3. Ben Davis Treble, Indpls.
4. Pike Treble, Indpls.

Finalists
Avon Treble
Bedford-North Lawrence Treble
Brownsburg Men's
LaPorte Treble

Mixed Choirs

1. North Central, Indpls.
2. Goshen
3. Ben Davis, Indpls.
4. Bloomington South
5. Valparaiso
6. Floyd Central, Floyds Knobs
7. Brownsburg
8. Jefferson, Lafayette

Finalists
Avon
Concordia Lutheran, Ft. Wayne
Greenfield Central
Heritage Christian, Indpls.
Huntington North
Lake Central, St. John
LaPorte
Pike, Indpls.

2008

   

Bands

1. Lawrence Central, Indpls.
2. Avon
3. North Central, Indpls.
4. Valparaiso
5. Bloomington North
6. Warren Central, Indpls.
7. Goshen
8. Gibson Southern, Ft. Branch

Finalists
Chesterton
Columbus North
Concord, Elkhart
Harrison, West Lafayette
Jasper
Jefferson, Lafayette
Penn, Mishawaka
West Lafayette

Orchestras

1. Carmel
2. North Central, Indpls.
3. Goshen
4. Elkhart Central

Finalists
Crown Point
Floyd Central, Floyds Knobs
Lawrence Central, Indpls.
Penn, Mishawaka

Treble/Men's Choirs

1. Brownsburg Treble
2. Pike Treble, Indpls.
3. North Central Treble, Indpls.
4. LaPorte Treble

Finalists
Avon Treble
Franklin Central Treble, Indpls.
North Central Men's, Indpls.
Warren Central Treble, Indpls.

Mixed Choirs

1. North Central, Indpls.
2. Goshen
3. Heritage Christian, Indpls.
4. LaPorte
5. Floyd Central, Floyds Knobs
6. Franklin Central, Indpls.
7. Valparaiso
8. Bloomington South

Finalists
Ben Davis #1, Indpls.
Ben Davis #2, Indpls.
Harrison, Evansville
Evansville North
Huntington North
Richmond
Southridge, Huntingburg
Warren Central, Indpls.

2007

   

Bands

1. North Central, Indpls.
2. Avon
3. Penn, Mishawaka
4. Lawrence Central, Indpls.
5. Hamilton Southeastern, Fishers
6. Jasper
7. Columbus North
8. Goshen

Finalists
Bloomington North
Gibson Southern, Ft. Branch
Harrison, West Lafayette
Jefferson, Lafayette
Jeffersonville
Pike, Indianapolis
Valparaiso
Warren Central, Indpls.

Orchestras

1. North Central, Indpls.
2. Goshen
3. Penn, Mishawaka
4. Lawrence Central, Indpls.

Finalists
Bloomington North
Floyd Central, Floyds Knobs
Valparaiso
Warren Central, Indpls.

Treble/Men's Choirs

1. North Central Treble, Indpls.
2. Brownsburg Treble (Stainbrook)
3. Pike Men's, Indpls.
4. Brownsburg Treble (Prather)

Finalists
Avon Treble
Brownsburg Men's
Jefferson Treble, Lafayette
LaPorte Treble

Mixed Choirs

1. North Central, Indpls.
2. Goshen
3. Jefferson, Lafayette
4. Pike, Indianapolis
5. Valparaiso
6. Brownsburg
7. Bloomington South
8. Evansville North

Finalists
Avon
Ben Davis, Indpls.
Floyd Central, Floyds Knobs
Heritage Christian, Indpls.
LaPorte
Richmond
Snider, Ft. Wayne
Terre Haute North

2006

   

Bands

1. North Central, Indpls.
2. Valparaiso
3. Lawrence Central
4. Warren Central, Indpls.
5. Gibson Southern, Ft. Branch
6. Castle, Newburgh
7. Avon
8. Concord, Elkhart

Finalists
Bloomington North
Columbus North
Hamilton Southeastern, Fishers
Jasper
Jefferson, Lafayette
Lake Central, St. John
Munster
Penn, Mishawaka

Orchestras

1. North Central, Indpls.
2. Goshen
3. Lawrence Central, Indpls.
4. Penn, Mishawaka

Finalists
Columbus North
Concord, Elkhart
Floyd Central, Floyds Knobs
Valparaiso

Mixed Choirs

1. North Central, Indpls.
2. Jefferson, Lafayette
3. Heritage Christian, Indpls.
4. Valparaiso
5. Goshen
6. Richmond
7. Warren Central, Indpls.
8. Evansville North

Finalists
Ben Davis, Indpls.
Bloomington South
Crown Point
Elkhart Memorial
Floyd Central, Floyds Knobs
LaPorte
Pike #1, Indpls.
Pike #2, Indpls.

2005

   

Bands

1. Lawrence Central, Indpls.
2. North Central, Indpls.
3. Bloomington North
4. Avon
5. Penn, Mishawaka
6. Castle, Newburgh
7. Jasper
8. Valparaiso

Finalists
Columbus North
Concord, Elkhart
Elkhart Central
Gibson Southern, Ft. Branch
Hamilton Southeastern, Fishers
Jefferson, Lafayette
Lake Central, St. John
Warren Central, Indpls.

Orchestras

1. Lawrence Central, Indpls.
2. North Central, Indpls.
3. Goshen
4. Floyd Central, Floyds Knobs

Finalists
Evansville Central
Penn, Mishawaka
Pike, Indianapolis
Valparaiso

Mixed Choirs

1. North Central, Indpls.
2. Jefferson, Lafayette
3. Valparaiso
4. Brownsburg
5. Goshen
6. Zionsville
7. Floyd Central, Floyds Knobs
8. Pike #1, Indpls.

Finalists
Bloomington South
Crown Point
Harrison, Evansville
Huntington North
LaPorte
Pike #2
Richmond
Southridge, Huntingburg

2004

   

Bands

1. North Central, Indianapolis
2. Bloomington North
3. Jasper
4. Gibson Southern, Ft. Branch
5. Valparaiso
6. Lawrence Central, Indpls.
7. Warren Central, Indpls.
8. Concord, Elkhart

Finalists
Avon
Ben Davis, Indpls.
Carmel
Center Grove, Greenwood
Harrison, West Lafayette
Jefferson, Lafayette
Lawrence North, Indpls.
Penn, Mishawaka

Orchestras

1. Valparaiso
2. Lawrence Central, Indpls.
3. Carmel
4. Goshen

Finalists
Floyd Central, Floyds Knobs
Harrison, Evansville
Munster
North Central, Indpls.

Mixed Choirs

1. North Central, Indpls.
2. Goshen
3. Brownsburg
4. Ben Davis #2, Indpls.
5. Valparaiso
6. North Central #2, Indpls.
7. Jefferson, Lafayette
8. Bloomington South (tie)
8. Lawrence North, Indpls. (tie)

Finalists
Ben Davis #1, Indpls.
Floyd Central, Floyds Knobs
Huntington North
LaPorte
Pike, Indpls.
Richmond
Terre Haute North

2003

   

Bands

1. Valparaiso
2. North Central, Indpls.
3. Lawrence Central, Indpls.
4. Bloomington North
5. Penn, Mishawaka
6. Concord, Elkhart
7. Ben Davis, Indpls.
8. Jefferson, Lafayette

Finalists
Castle, Newburgh
Center Grove, Greenwood
Columbus North
Floyd Central, Floyds Knobs
Gibson Southern, Ft. Branch
Hamilton Southeastern, Fishers
Pike, Indpls.
Warren Central, Indpls.

Orchestras

1. Lawrence Central, Indpls.
2. Munster
3. Valparaiso
4. North Central, Indpls.

Finalists
Center Grove, Greenwood
Crown Point
Penn, Mishawaka
Floyd Central, Floyds Knobs

Mixed Choirs

1. North Central, Indpls.
2. Valparaiso
3. Jefferson, Lafayette
4. Crown Point
5. Hamilton Southeastern, Fishers
6. Lawrence North, Indpls.
7. Ben Davis #2, Indpls.
8. Ben Davis #1, Indpls.

Finalists
Brownsburg
Floyd Central, Floyds Knobs
Goshen
Harrison, Evansville
Huntington North
LaPorte
Richmond
Terre Haute North

2002

   

Bands

1. Lawrence Central, Indpls.
2. Carmel
3. Concord, Elkhart
4. Valparaiso
5. Castle, Newburgh
6. Bloomington North
7. North Central, Indpls.
8. Jefferson, Lafayette

Finalists
Center Grove, Greenwood
Columbus North
Evansville Central
F.J. Reitz, Evansville
Gibson Southern, Ft. Branch
Jasper
Penn, Mishawaka
Warren Central, Indpls.

Orchestras

1. Carmel
2. Lawrence Central, Indpls.
3. Floyd Central, Floyds Knobs
4. Columbus North

Finalists
Concord, Elkhart
Goshen
North Central, Indpls.
Valparaiso

Mixed Choirs

1. North Central, Indpls.
2. Bloomington South
3. Floyd Central, Floyds Knobs
4. Elkhart Memorial
5. Valparaiso
6. Lawrence North #2, Indpls.
7. Lawrence North #1, Indpls.
8. Pike, Indpls.

Finalists
Brownsburg
Crown Point
Evansville Central
Hamilton Southeastern, Fishers
Jefferson, Lafayette
LaPorte
Richmond
Terre Haute North

2001

   

Bands

1. Lawrence Central, Indpls.
2. North Central, Indpls.
3. Carmel
4. Castle, Newburgh
5. Gibson Southern, Ft. Branch
6. Jefferson, Lafayette
7. Hamilton Southeastern, Fishers

Finalists
Ben Davis, Indpls.
Bloomington North
Center Grove, Greenwood
Columbus North
Jasper
Lawrence North, Indpls.
Muncie Central
Pike, Indpls.
Valparaiso

Orchestras

1. Carmel
2. North Central, Indpls.
3. F.J. Reitz, Evansville
4. Goshen

Finalists
Evansville Central
Floyd Central, Floyds Knobs
Lawrence Central, Indpls.
Pike, Indpls.

Mixed Choirs

1. North Central, Indpls.
2. Bloomington South
3. Valparaiso
4. Center Grove, Greenwood
5. Crown Point
6. Elkhart Baptist
7. Pike, Indpls.

Finalists
Brownsburg
Columbus East
Floyd Central, Floyds Knobs
Goshen
Huntington North
Jefferson, Lafayette
Michigan City
Southridge, Huntingburg

2000

   

Bands

1. Hamilton Southeastern, Fishers
2. Lawrence Central, Indpls.
3. North Central, Indpls.
4. Valparaiso
5. Carmel
6. Gibson Southern, Ft. Branch
7. Castle, Newburgh

Finalists
Ben Davis, Indpls.
Columbus North
Concord, Elkhart
F.J. Reitz, Evansville
Highland, Anderson
Jasper
Lawrence North, Indpls.
Muncie Central
Warren Central, Indpls.

Orchestras

1. Carmel
2. Lawrence Central, Indpls.
3. Floyd Central, Floyds Knobs
4. Evansville Central

Finalists
Carmel
F.J. Reitz, Evansville
North Central, Indpls.
Valparaiso

Mixed Choirs

1. North Central, Indpls.
2. Goshen
3. Jefferson, Lafayette
4. Huntington North
5. Brownsburg
6. Bloomington South
7. Terre Haute North Vigo

Finalists
Ben Davis, Indpls.
Center Grove, Greenwood
Columbus East
Floyd Central, Floyds Knobs
Harrison, Evansville
New Albany
Richmond #1
Richmond #2
Snider, Ft. Wayne

1999

   

Bands

1. Carmel
2. Lawrence Central, Indpls.
3. Hamilton Southeastern, Fishers
4. Valparaiso
5. Gibson Southern, Ft. Branch
6. Center Grove, Greenwood
7. Concord, Elkhart

Finalists
Ben Davis, Indpls.
Bloomington North
Chesterton
F.J. Reitz, Evansville
Floyd Central, Floyds Knobs
Greenwood
Highland, Anderson
Muncie Central
North Central, Indpls.

Orchestras

1. Carmel
2. Floyd Central, Floyds Knobs
3. Lawrence Central, Indpls.
4. F.J. Reitz, Evansville

Finalists
Carmel #2
North Central, Indpls.
Pike, Indpls.
Valparaiso

Mixed Choirs

1. Valparaiso
2. Goshen
3. North Central, Indpls/
4. Penn, Mishawaka
5. Bloomington South
6. Concordia Lutheran, Ft. Wayne
7. Jefferson, Lafayette

Finalists
Crown Point
Floyd Central, Floyds Knobs
Harrison, Evansville
Huntington North
Lawrence North, Indpls.
New Albany
Pike, Indpls.
Richmond
South Adams, Berne

1998

   

Bands

1. Lawrence Central, Indpls.
2. Bloomington North
3. F.J. Reitz, Evansville
4. Carmel
5. Valparaiso "A"
6. Columbus North
7. Hamilton Southeastern, Fishers

Finalists
Ben Davis, Indpls.
Castle, Newburgh
Concord, Elkhart
Floyd Central, Floyds Knobs
Harrison, Evansville
Jasper
North Central, Indpls.
Pike, Indpls.
Valparaiso "B"

Orchestras

1. Carmel
2. F.J. Reitz, Evansville
3. Floyd Central, Floyds Knobs
4. Lawrence Central, Indpls.
Finalists
Carmel Philharmonic
Goshen
Pike, Indpls.
Valparaiso

Mixed Choirs

1. Valparaiso
2. North Central, Indpls.
3. Snider, Ft. Wayne
4. Floyd Central, Floyds Knobs
5. Terre Haute North Vigo
6. Bloomington South
7. Huntington North

Finalists
Brownsburg
Crown Point
Evansville North
Harrison, Evansville
Jefferson, Lafayette
Northridge, Middlebury
Pike, Indpls.
Richmond #1
Richmond #2

1997

   

Bands

1. Valparaiso "A"
2. Bloomington North
3. Lawrence Central, Indpls.
4. Castle, Newburgh
5. Carmel
6. Jasper
7. Center Grove, Greenwood

Finalists
Columbus North
Concord, Elkhart
F.J. Reitz, Evansville
Floyd Central, Floyds Knobs
Gibson Southern. Ft. Branch
LaPorte
Munster
North Central, Indpls.
Valparaiso "B"

Orchestras

1. Carmel
2. Valparaiso
3. Lawrence Central, Indpls.
4. F.J. Reitz, Evansville

Finalists
Floyd Central, Floyds Knobs
North Central, Indpls.
Pike, Indpls.
Warren Central Indpls.

Mixed Choirs

1. Goshen
2. Elkhart Memorial
3. Valparaiso
4. North Central, Indpls.
5. Lawrence North, Indpls.
6. Huntington North
7. Richmond #1

Finalists
Bloomington South
Brownsburg
Columbus East
Concordia Lutheran, Ft. Wayne
Jefferson, Lafayette
Lake Central, St. John
New Albany
Northridge, Middlebury
Richmond #2

1996

   

Bands

1. Valparaiso (Pritchett)
2. Bloomington North
3. Carmel
4. F.J. Reitz, Evansville
5. Castle, Newburgh
6. Valparaiso (Rosario)
7. Columbus North

Finalists
Center Grove, Greenwood
Floyd Central, Floyds Knobs
Greenwood
Jasper
Jefferson, Lafayette
LaPorte
Lawrence Central, Indpls.
North Central, Indpls.
Warren Central, Indpls.

Orchestras

1. Carmel
2. Floyd Central, Floyds Knobs
3. North Central, Indpls.
4. Warren Central, Indpls.

Finalists
Chesterton
Lawrence Central, Indpls.
Southport, Indpls.
Valparaiso

Mixed Choirs

1. Huntington North
2. Jefferson, Lafayette
3. Bloomington South
4. Goshen
5. Valparaiso
6. Concordia Luth. #2, Ft. Wayne
7. Concordia Luth. #1, Ft. Wayne

Finalists
Ben Davis #2, Indpls.
Broad Ripple, Indpls.
Evansville North
Franklin Central, Indpls.
LaPorte
Pike #2, Indpls.
Richmond #1
Richmond #2
Snider, Ft. Wayne

1995

   

Bands

1. Valparaiso
2. North Central, Indpls.
3. Carmel
4. Bloomington North
5. Warren Central, Indpls.
6. Ben Davis, Indpls.
7. F.J. Reitz, Evansville

Finalists
Castle, Newburgh
Center Grove, Greenwood
Columbus North
Concord, Elkhart
Floyd Central, Floyds Knobs
Jasper
Jefferson, Lafayette
Muncie Central
Snider, Ft. Wayne

Orchestras

1. Floyd Central, Floyds Knobs
2. North Central, Indpls.
3. Carmel
4. Southport, Indpls.

Finalists
Bloomington North
Crown Point
Pike, Indpls.
Warren Central, Indpls.

Mixed Choirs

1. Goshen
2. North Central, Indpls.
3. Valparaiso
4. Penn, Mishawaka
5. Pike #1, Indpls.
6. Broad Ripple, Indpls.
7. Floyd Central, Floyds Knobs

Finalists
Ben Davis #1, Indpls.
Ben Davis #2, Indpls.
Bloomington South
Columbus East
Elkhart Memorial
F.J. Reitz, Evansville
Jefferson, Lafayette
LaPorte
Pike #2, Indpls.

1994

   

Bands

1. Valparaiso (Miller)
2. Bloomington North
3. Carmel
4. Jasper
5. F.J. Reitz, Evansville
6. Concord, Elkhart
7. Muncie Central

Finalists
Ben Davis, Indpls.
Castle, Newburgh
Center Grove, Greenwood
Evansville Central
Floyd Central, Floyds Knobs
Jefferson, Lafayette
New Castle Chrysler
North Central, Indpls.
Valparaiso (Pritchett)


Orchestras

1. North Central, Indpls.
2. Carmel
3. Floyd Central, Floyds Knobs
4. Valparaiso

Finalists
Crown Point
F.J. Reitz, Evansville
Pike, Indpls.
Portage

Mixed Choirs

1. North Central, Indpls.
2. Columbus East
3. Arlington, Indpls.
4. Snider, Ft. Wayne
5. Ben Davis, Indpls.
6. Valparaiso
7 F.J. Reitz, Evansville

Finalists
Bloomington South
Concordia Lutheran, Ft. Wayne
Elkhart Memorial
Huntington North
Jefferson, Lafayette
North Miami, Denver
Pike #1, Indpls.
Pike #2, Indpls.

1993

   

Bands

1. Valparaiso (Miller)
2. Bloomington North
3. Concord, Elkhart
4. Center Grove, Greenwood
5. Warsaw
6. Warren Central, Indpls.
7. Valparaiso (Pritchett)

Finalists
Ben Davis, Indpls
Carmel
Elkhart Memorial
Floyd Central, Floyds Knobs
Jefferson, Lafayette
Lewis Cass, Walton
Muncie Central
North Central, Indpls.
Penn, Mishawaka

Orchestras

1. Carmel
2. North Central, Indpls.
3. Elkhart Central
4. Southport, Indpls.

Finalists
Elkhart Memorial
F.J. Reitz, Evansville
Floyd Central, Floyds Knobs
Goshen

Mixed Choirs

1. Columbus East
2. Arlington, Indpls.
3. F.J. Reitz #1, Evansville
4. Bloomington South
5. Lake Central, St. John
6. North Central, Indpls. (tie)
6. Penn, Mishawaka (tie)

Finalists
Concordia Lutheran, Ft. Wayne
Eastside, Butler
F.J. Reitz, Evansville
Floyd Central, Floyds Knobs
Huntington North #1
Huntington North #2
Rushville
Snider, Ft. Wayne
West Lafayette

1992

   

Bands

1. Valparaiso (Miller)
2. Carmel
3. Elkhart Central
4. Castle, Newburgh
5. F.J. Reitz, Evansville
6. Pike, Indpls.
7. Warren Central, Indpls.

Finalists
Bloomington North
Boonville
Columbus North
Concordia Lutheran, Ft. Wayne
Floyd Central, Floyds Knobs
Jefferson, Lafayette
Northview, Brazil
Scottsburg
Valparaiso (Pritchett)

Orchestras

1. North Central, Indpls.
2. Carmel
3. Floyd Central, Floyds Knobs
4. Pike, Indpls.

Finalists
Bloomington South
F.J. Reitz, Evansville
Goshen
Valparaiso

Mixed Choirs

1. North Central, Indpls.
2. F.J. Reitz, Evansville
3. Goshen
4. New Albany
5. Arlington, Indpls.
6. Snider, Ft. Wayne
7. Concordia Lutheran, Ft. Wayne

Finalists
Bloomington South
Centerville
Columbus East
Evansville North
Floyd Central, Floyds Knobs
Huntington North
Pike, Indpls.
Rushville
Valparaiso

1991

   

Bands

1. Valparaiso "A"
2. Carmel
3. F.J. Reitz, Evansville
4. North Central, Indpls.
5. Floyd Central, Floyds Knobs
6. Ben Davis, Indpls.
7. Yorktown

Finalists
Chesterton
Concord, Elkhart
Elkhart Memorial
Greenwood
Jefferson, Lafayette
Logansport
Muncie Central
Pike, Indpls.
Valparaiso "B"

Orchestras

1. North Central, Indpls.
2. Southport, Indpls.
3. Pike, Indpls.
4. Carmel

Finalists
Elkhart Central
F.J. Reitz, Evansville
Floyd Central, Floyds Knobs
Portage

Mixed Choirs

1. North Central, Indpls.
2. Penn, Mishawaka
3. F.J. Reitz, Evansville
4. Pike (28), Indpls.
5. Bloomington South
6. Concordia Lutheran, Ft. Wayne
7. North Central (Carey), Indpls.

Finalists
Arlington, Indpls.
Columbia City
Evansville North
Floyd Central, Floyds Knobs
Huntington North
New Albany (DNA)
Pike (55), Indpls.
Snider, Ft. Wayne
Valparaiso

1990

   

Bands

1. Valparaiso "A"
2. Bedford-North Lawrence
3. Boonville
4. North Central, Indpls.
5. F.J. Reitz, Evansville
6. Concord, Elkhart
7. Bloomington North

Finalists
Castle, Newburgh
Center Grove, Greenwood
Columbus East
Elkhart Memorial
Floyd Central, Floyds Knobs
New Castle Chrysler
Valparaiso "B"
Warsaw
Yorktown

Orchestras

1. North Central, Indpls.
2. Carmel
3. Elkhart Central
4. F.J. Reitz, Evansville

Finalists
Floyd Central, Floyds Knobs
Pike, Indpls.
Portage
Southport, Indpls.

Mixed Choirs

1. North Central, Indpls.
2. Valparaiso
3. Pike, Indpls.
4. F.J. Reitz, Evansville
5. Elkhart Central
6. Warsaw
7. Bloomington South

Finalists
Centerville
Columbia City
Concordia Lutheran, Ft. Wayne
Elkhart Memorial
Goshen
Huntington North
Penn, Mishawaka
Portage
Rushville

1989

   

Bands

1. Valparaiso "A"
2. F.J. Reitz, Evansville
3. Bedford-North Lawrence
4. Carmel
5. Southport, Indpls.
6. Bloomington North
7. Warsaw

Finalists
Center Grove, Greenwood
Elkhart Memorial
Floyd Central, New Albany
Greenwood
North Central, Indpls.
Perry Meridian, Indpls.
Pike, Indpls.
Valparaiso "B"
Yorktown

Orchestras

1. North Central, Indpls.
2. Elkhart Central
3. Carmel
4. F.J. Reitz, Evansville

Finalists
Crown Point
Elkhart Memorial
New Albany
Southport, Indpls.

Mixed Choirs

1. Bloomington South
2. North Central, Indpls.
3. Penn, Mishawaka
4. Pike, Indpls.
5. Goshen
6. Evansville North
7. F.J. Reitz, Evansville

Finalists
Ben Davis, Indpls.
Concordia Lutheran, Ft. Wayne
Greenwood
Heritage Hall Christian, Muncie
New Castle Chrysler
Northridge, Middlebury
Portage
Warsaw
Western, Russiaville

1988

   

Bands

1. Valparaiso
2. F.J. Reitz, Evansville
3. Bloomington North
4. Warsaw
5. Bedford-North Lawrence
6. Floyd Central, New Albany
7. Pike, Indpls.

Finalists
Elkhart Memorial
Castle, Newburgh
Logansport
New Castle Chrysler
Portage
Scottsburg
Terre Haute North
Terre Haute South
Western, Russiaville
Yorktown

Orchestras

1. Carmel
2. North Central, Indpls.
3. F.J. Reitz, Evansville
4. Chesterton

Finalists
Crown Point
Elkhart Memorial
Portage
Warren Central, Indpls.

Mixed Choirs

1. Pike, Indpls.
2. Bloomington South
3. Penn, Mishawaka
4. F.J. Reitz, Evansville
5. Concordia Lutheran, Ft. Wayne
6. North Central (Wiehe), Indpls.
7. Evansville Bosse

Finalists
Bloomington North
Elkhart Central
North Central (Carey), Indpls.
North Side, Ft. Wayne
Northridge, Middlebury
Plainfield
Rushville
Terre Haute North
Warren Central, Indpls.

1987

   

Bands

1. Bloomington North
2. Valparaiso
3. Carmel
4. F.J. Reitz, Evansville
5. North Central, Indpls.
6. Ben Davis, Indpls.
7. Southport, Indpls.

Finalists
Center Grove, Greenwood
Concord, Elkhart
Elkhart Central
Floyd Central, New Albany
Perry Meridian, Indpls.
Pike, Indpls.
Portage
Richmond
Terre Haute North

Orchestras

1. Carmel
2. North Central, Indpls.
3. Perry Meridian, Indpls.
4. Warren Central, Indpls.

Finalists
Chesterton
Crown Point
Elkhart Memorial
Portage

Mixed Choirs

1. Penn, Mishawaka
2. F.J. Reitz, Evansville
3. Floyd Central, New Albany
4. South Adams, Berne
5. Evansville North
6. Elkhart Central
7. Bloomington South

Finalists
Arsenal Tech, Indpls.
Concordia Lutheran, Ft. Wayne
DeKalb, Waterloo
Jefferson, Lafayette
Northridge, Middlebury
Pike, Indpls.
Rushville
Southport, Indpls.
Warren Central, Indpls.

1986

   

Bands

1. Bloomington North
2. Valparaiso
3. Center Grove, Greenwood
4. Yorktown
5. Portage
6. Scottsburg
7. Perry Meridian, Indpls.

Finalists
Ben Davis, Indpls.
Elkhart Memorial
Floyd Central, New Albany
Jefferson, Lafayette
Marion
Northrop, Ft. Wayne
Pike, Indpls.
Southport, Indpls.
Western, Russiaville

Orchestras

1. Carmel
2. North Central, Indpls.
3. Elkhart Central
4. Portage

Finalists
F.J. Reitz, Evansville
Lawrence Central, Indpls.
Southport, Indpls.
Warren Central, Indpls.

Mixed Choirs

1. F.J. Reitz, Evansville
2. Bloomington South
3. Concordia Luth., Ft. Wayne (tie)
3. South Adams, Berne (tie)
5. Penn, Mishawaka
6. Jefferson, Lafayette
7. Elkhart Central

Finalists
Ben Davis, Indpls.
Floyd Central, New Albany
Lake Central, St. John
New Castle Chrysler
North Montgomery, Crawfordsville
Pike, Indpls.
Rushville
T.C. Howe, Indpls.
Warren Central, Indpls.

1985 Champions

   

Bands

Valparaiso

Orchestras

North Central, Indpls.

Mixed Choirs

Penn, Mishawaka



2022-2023 Sponsor of All ISSMA Marching Band Events, State Show Choir & Jazz Finals, and State Concert Finals

Paiges Music

2022-2023 Sponsor of All ISSMA State Finals Events
Band Shoppe

2022 Supporting Sponsor for State Marching Band Finals